POMEAS PMS-MPO20 20× Plan Apochromatic Objective Lens | NA 0.42
POMEAS PMS-MPO20 20× Plan Apochromatic Objective Lens | NA 0.42

POMEAS PMS-MPO20 20× Plan Apochromatic Objective Lens | NA 0.42

POMEAS PMS-MPO20 is an infinity-corrected 20× plan apochromatic objective with NA 0.42, 20 mm working distance and 0.7 μm resolution for the 180 mm tube lens system.

SKU:

  • Description
  • Parameters
  • Files (0)

Product Overview

POMEAS PMS-MPO20 20× Plan Apochromatic Objective Lens

is part of the POMEAS industrial optics and sensing line. This page lists the key optical and interface specifications so integration engineers can match the unit to camera, lighting and host-system requirements without guesswork.

PMS-MPO20 20× plan apochromatic objective lens

Key Features

  • Plan apochromatic correction for flat-field, colour-accurate imaging
  • Infinity-corrected optical design for modular machine-vision builds
  • NA 0.42 with 20 mm working distance
  • 0.7 μm resolution and 1.6 μm depth of field
  • Maximum image field of view 0.89 mm on a 180 mm tube lens

Specifications

Magnification20×
Numerical Aperture0.42
Working Distance20 mm
Focal Length10 mm
Resolution0.7 μm
Depth of Field1.6 μm
Maximum Image Field of View0.89 mm
Tube Lens180 mm focal length (conventional objective series)
Optical DesignInfinity-corrected, plan apochromatic

Applications

Semiconductor wafer and chip inspection, LCD/OLED/PCB/FPC conductive particle detection, precision dimensional checks wherever 0.7 μm resolution at 20× magnification is required.

POMEAS MPO2 to MPO50 APO objective lens series for 180 mm tube lens

FAQ

Which tube lens does the PMS-MPO20 require?

The PMS-MPO20 belongs to the conventional objective series and is specified for a POMEAS microscope tube with 180 mm focal length, such as the MPT N or MPT 2N unit.

What is the depth of field of the PMS-MPO20?

The PMS-MPO20 provides a depth of field of 1.6 μm at NA 0.42, which defines the axial range that stays in focus during inspection.

What applications suit the PMS-MPO20?

It suits electronics, LCD, OLED, PCB, FPC and semiconductor inspection where 0.7 μm resolution and a 0.89 mm maximum image field of view are required.

Related Reading: Objective & Auxiliary Lenses | Apo Vs Plan Achromatic Vs Achromatic Objectives

Depth of Field
1.6 μm
Focal Length
10 mm
Magnification
20×
Maximum Image Field of View
0.89 mm
Numerical Aperture
0.42
Resolution
0.7 μm
Working Distance
20 mm

0 Files

Go Back Top
VK Message
WhatsApp

Scan QR Code

WhatsApp QR Code
Wechat

Scan QR Code

Wechat
Phone Number
+8618598102007
Copied!
Online Message

Online Message

Click to refresh