POMEAS M Plan Apo L 20X Long Working Distance Objective | NA 0.34
POMEAS M Plan Apo L 20X Long Working Distance Objective | NA 0.34

POMEAS M Plan Apo L 20X Long Working Distance Objective | NA 0.34

POMEAS M Plan Apo L 20X is an infinity-corrected long working distance plan apochromatic objective with NA 0.34, 29.5 mm working distance and 0.8 μm resolution for a 200 mm tube lens.

SKU:

  • Description
  • Parameters
  • Files (0)

Product Overview

POMEAS M Plan Apo L 20X Long Working Distance Objective

is part of the POMEAS industrial optics and sensing line. This page lists the key optical and interface specifications so integration engineers can match the unit to camera, lighting and host-system requirements without guesswork.

M Plan Apo L 20X NA 0.34 long working distance objective

Key Features

  • Plan apochromatic flat-field imaging with apochromatic correction
  • Long working distance: 29.5 mm clearance for inspection and integration
  • Infinity-corrected, specified for a 200 mm reference tube lens
  • 0.8 μm resolution with ±2.38 μm depth of field at NA 0.34
  • M26 × 0.705 mount with 95 mm parfocal distance

Specifications

Magnification20X
Numerical Aperture0.34
Working Distance29.5 mm
Focal Length10 mm
Resolution0.8 μm
Depth of Field±2.38 μm
Object-Side Field of View1.25 mm
Image-Side Field of View25 mm
Reference Tube Lensf = 200 mm
Mounting ThreadM26 × 0.705
Parfocal Distance95 mm
Weight314 g

Applications

High-resolution inspection and precision machine-vision measurement, semiconductor and electronics metrology, and any 200 mm tube-lens system needing 29.5 mm clearance at 20X.

POMEAS APO objective lens series

FAQ

What tube lens does the M Plan Apo L 20X require?

It is specified for a 200 mm reference tube lens in an infinity-corrected system, and covers a 25 mm image-side field of view.

How much working distance does the M Plan Apo L 20X provide?

The working distance is 29.5 mm, leaving clearance for fixtures, protective windows and staged handling during inspection.

What is the M Plan Apo L 20X mounting thread?

It mounts on an M26 × 0.705 thread with a 95 mm parfocal distance and weighs 314 g.

Related Reading: Objective & Auxiliary Lenses | Apo Vs Plan Achromatic Vs Achromatic Objectives

Depth of Field
±2.38 μm
Magnification
20X
Mounting Thread
M26 × 0.705
Numerical Aperture
0.34
Parfocal Distance
95 mm
Resolution
0.8 μm
Working Distance
29.5 mm

0 Files

Go Back Top
VK Message
WhatsApp

Scan QR Code

WhatsApp QR Code
Wechat

Scan QR Code

Wechat
Phone Number
+8618598102007
Copied!
Online Message

Online Message

Click to refresh